Chemiedozententagung 2022

21. - 23. März 2022, Saarbrücken

Wissenschaftliches Programm

12:00-13:30
Eröffnung der Chemiedozententagung 2022 und Verleihung der ADUC-Preise
- Vorstellung Austragungsort 2023

Gebäude B4.1, Hörsaal 0.01 (Audimax)

13:30
Kaffeepause

Reihe A
Drug Design

Chair: A. Hirsch Hörsaal 0.01 (Audimax)

13:50
The design of molecular flavin catalysts: Aerobic bromination and one-electron reduction

G. Storch, Garching/DE , A. Walter, Garching/DE, R. Foja, Garching/DE

14:10
The Impact of Polymer Architecture in Antimicrobial Polymers

M. Hartlieb, Potsdam/DE , S. Laroque, Potsdam/DE, A. Bapolisi, Potsdam/DE

14:30
Development of A PROTAC Targeting Splicing Factor 3B1 via High Throughput Screening

X. Cheng, Frankfurt am Main/DE , J. Zhou, Heidelberg/DE, G. Tascher, Frankfurt am Main/DE

14:50
Covalent Inhibitors for the Proteome-wide Identification of New Druggable Targets for Antibiotics

S. M. Hacker, Leiden/NL , P. R. A. Zanon, Leiden/NL, M. Zollo, Garching/DE, L. Lewald, Garching/DE, K. Bach, Garching/DE, B. Beerkens, Leiden/NL

15:10
Combinatorial discovery of synthetic biohybrid ligands for RNA-hairpins and for the SARS-CoV-2- spike protein

S. Pomplun, Leiden/NL

15:30
Kaffeepause

Reihe A
Naturstoffe

Chair: A. Speicher Hörsaal 0.01 (Audimax)

15:50
Biosynthetic design of nonribosomal peptides

H. Kries, Jena/DE

16:10
The hidden photobiological and photochemical potential of mushrooms

B. Siewert, Innsbruck/AT , F. Hammerle, Innsbruck/AT, J. Fiala, Innsbruck/AT

16:30
Supramolekulare Systeme für Detektion und Imaging von Metaboliten

F. Biedermann, Karlsruhe/DE

16:50
tba
17:10
Kaffeepause

17:30-19:00
GDCh-Festsitzung und Verleihung der GDCh-Preise

(Hörsaal 0.01, Audimax)

Begrüßung und Ansprache
Dr. Karsten Danielmeier,
Präsident der GDCh

Grußworte

Ehrungen

Carl-Duisberg-Gedächtnispreis an

Dr. Juliane Simmchen,
Technische Universität Dresden
Preisträgerinnenvortrag

Active matter - observing chemistry beyond equilibrium

 

Verleihung des GDCh-Preises für
Journalismus und Literatur
an
Lars Fischer,
Redakteur bei Spektrum der Wissenschaft und Blogger


Preisträgervortrag
tba

19:00
Get-Together
(Foyer Audimax)

Reihe B
Anorganische Komplexchemie

Chair: E. Hey-Hawkins Hörsaal 0.18

13:50
Metal-ligand cooperativity in PNN-based iron dinitrogen complexes

D.-A. Rosca, Heidelberg/DE , N. I. Regenauer, Heidelberg/DE

14:10
Synthesis and Properties of Trigonal Imido Cobalt Complexes

C. G. Werncke, Marburg/DE , A. Reckziegel, Marburg/DE, M. Kour, Marburg/DE, R. Berger, Marburg/DE, F. Kraus, Marburg/DE, C. Pietzonka, Marburg/DE, S. Mebs, Berlin/DE, B. Battistella, Berlin/DE

14:30
A Photoreactive Iron(II) Complex Luminophore

A. Berkefeld, Tübingen/DE , W Leis, Tübingen/DE, H Schubert, Tübingen/DE

14:50
Metalloid germanium clusters as ligands in the lanthanide complexes

S. Klementyeva, Tübingen/DE , A. Schnepf, Tübingen/DE

15:10
New Coordination Chemistry of and with Martin’s Spirophosphorane

J. Ballmann, Heidelberg/DE

15:30
Kaffeepause

Reihe B
Bindungsaktivierung

Chair: D. Munz Hörsaal 0.18

15:50
Heterobimetallische Koordinationsverbindungen für die O2- und CO2-Reduktion

M. Schwalbe, Berlin/DE

16:10
UV light generation and challenging photoreactions enabled by blue-light driven upconversion

C. Kerzig, Mainz/DE

16:30
The Exceptional Reactivity of a σ0π2 Singlet Ground State Carbene

J. P. Wagner, Tübingen/DE , S. F. Clewing, Tübingen/DE

16:50
Molecular Strain as a Tool in Synthesis

J. Wahl, Mainz/DE

17:10
Kaffeepause

17:30-19:00
GDCh-Festsitzung und Verleihung der GDCh-Preise

(Hörsaal 0.01, Audimax)

Begrüßung und Ansprache
Dr. Karsten Danielmeier,
Präsident der GDCh

Grußworte

Ehrungen

Carl-Duisberg-Gedächtnispreis an

Dr. Juliane Simmchen,
Technische Universität Dresden
Preisträgerinnenvortrag

Active matter - observing chemistry beyond equilibrium

 

Verleihung des GDCh-Preises für
Journalismus und Literatur
an
Lars Fischer,
Redakteur bei Spektrum der Wissenschaft und Blogger


Preisträgervortrag
tba

19:00
Get-Together
(Foyer Audimax)

Reihe C
Funktionelle Materialien

Chair: J. Schneider Hörsaal 0.19

13:50
Crystal Chemistry of Functional Materials: Towards the Design of Stimuli Responsive Behaviour

G. Kieslich, München/DE

14:10
Rhodium-based microporous and macromolecular assemblies for selective CO2 photo reduction

F. M. Wisser, Regensburg/DE , A. G. Ghosh, Lyon/FR, A. Legrand, Kyoto/JP, F. Uhlig, Regensburg/DE, G. Balázs, Regensburg/DE, S. Furukawa, Kyoto/JP, J. Canivet, Lyon/FR

14:30
MOF-Polymer Hybrid Materials for Biological Applications

M. Tsotsalas, Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen/DE

14:50
Functional Main Group Halogenido Metalates beyond the Perovskite Motif

J. Heine, Marburg/DE

15:10
Hybrid Electrolytes and Interface Modifiers for Lithium Solid-State Batteries

F. H. Richter, Gießen/DE

15:30
Kaffeepause

Reihe C
Supramolekulare Chemie

Chair: S. Kubik Hörsaal 0.19

15:50
Molecular Engineering of Helically Chiral Functional Molecules

P. Ravat, Würzburg/DE

16:10
Synthetic and NMR Tools Facilitating the Discovery of Metallosupramolecular Cages

A. McConnell, Kiel/DE

16:30
Cage-Complexes as Mimics of Enzymatic Active Sites

M. Otte, Göttingen/DE

16:50
Gespannte Nanoringe als supramolekulare Wirte für Kronenether und als Monomere für Organische Nanoröhren

O. Dumele, Berlin/DE , N. Grabicki, Berlin/DE, S. Fisher, Berlin/DE

17:10
Kaffeepause

17:30-19:00
GDCh-Festsitzung und Verleihung der GDCh-Preise

(Hörsaal 0.01, Audimax)

Begrüßung und Ansprache
Dr. Karsten Danielmeier,
Präsident der GDCh

Grußworte

Ehrungen

Carl-Duisberg-Gedächtnispreis an

Dr. Juliane Simmchen,
Technische Universität Dresden
Preisträgerinnenvortrag

Active matter - observing chemistry beyond equilibrium

 

Verleihung des GDCh-Preises für
Journalismus und Literatur
an
Lars Fischer,
Redakteur bei Spektrum der Wissenschaft und Blogger


Preisträgervortrag
tba

19:00
Get-Together
(Foyer Audimax)
08:30
WORKSHOP: "Opening the Editor's Black Box: Insider Tips for Successful Submissions" (Wiley-VCH)
(Hörsaal 0.19)

Reihe A
Synthetische Methoden

Chair: U. Kazmaier Hörsaal 0.01 (Audimax)

09:30
Site Selectivity in Direct C−H Arylation

I. Čorić, Zurich/CH

09:50
Radical deoxyfunctionalisations: a versatile tool in organic synthesis

A. Gómez-Suárez, Wuppertal/DE

10:10
Electrocoupling - A Catalyst-free Alternative for C-C Bond Formation

D. Didier, Munich/DE

10:30
Stable Diazoalkenes – A New Substance Class for Organic Chemistry

M. M. Hansmann, Dortmund/DE , P. W. Antoni, Dortmund/DE, J. Reitz, Dortmund/DE

10:50
Reagent, Ligand and Catalyst Design: a Three-fold approach to Organic Synthesis

J. Cornella, Mülheim an der Ruhr/DE

11:10
Kaffeepause

Reihe A
Chemische Biologie

Chair: A. Titz Hörsaal 0.01 (Audimax)

11:30
Engineering WW domains

F. Thomas, Heidelberg/DE , T. L. Pham, Heidelberg/DE, C. Lindner, Heidelberg/DE, M. Werner, Heidelberg/DE, M. Kovermann, Konstanz/DE

11:50
Towards a multidimensional understanding of the role of gliadin oligomers in gluten-related disorders and beyond

V. Dodero , Bielefeld /DE

12:10
Engineering Bioactive Dimeric Transcription Factor Analogs via Flow Synthesis and Palladium Rebound Mediated Protein Cross-Coupling

S. Pomplun, Leiden/NL

12:30
Organometallic catalysis in a protein nanocompartment

C. Jessen-Trefzer, Freiburg/DE

12:50
Designing enzyme-selective dichalcogenides for oxidoreductase activity probes

O. Thorn-Seshold, München/DE

13:10
Mittagsimbiss
13:30
bis 15:00
ADUC-Mitgliederversammlung (Hörsaal 0.23)

DFG-WORKSHOP: "Fördermaßnahmen in der DFG-Einzelförderung - Ein Überblick mit Hinweisen und Tipps für eine erfolgreiche Antragstellung"
(Hörsaal 0.18)

15:15-16:00
Verleihung des Elisabeth und Prof. Dr. Horst-Dietrich Hardt-Preises

(Hörsaal 0.01, Audimax)

17:00
Stadtführung
Treffpunkt Rathaus (nur mit Anmeldung)
19:30
Gesellschaftsabend im Ratskeller

Reihe B
Festkörperchemie

Chair: O. Clemens Hörsaal 0.18

09:30
Understanding a Structural Preference in Quaternary Alkali-Metal Rare-Earth Copper Tellurides

S. Steinberg, Aachen/DE

09:50
Über die Bildung von Chloridolithaten in ionischen Flüssigkeiten und die Verwendung von Augmented Reality in der Lehre

G. Thiele, Berlin/DE

10:10
New Family of β-FeSe Based Superconductors by Electrochemical Intercalation

B. Rasche, Köln/DE , L. Zweers, Köln/DE, J. Yang, Oxford/GB

10:30
Redox chemistry of mixed-anionic rare-earth transition metal chalcogenide oxides RE/T/Ch/O

C. Benndorf, Leipzig/DE , R. Michael, Leipzig/DE

10:50
Borosulfates – silicate analogue materials with the potential to stabilize unconventional cations

J.  Bruns, Köln /DE

11:10
Kaffeepause

Reihe B
Hauptgruppenchemie

Chair: D. Scheschkewitz Hörsaal 0.18

11:30
Ungesättigte Amin-substituierte Siliciumring- und Clusterverbindungen

F. Lips, Münster/DE

11:50
Isolation and Exploration of Heavy Main-Group Diradical(oid)s

R. S. Ghadwal, Bielefeld/DE

12:10
Ansa Half-Sandwich Complexes of Main-Group Elements

A. Schäfer, Saarbrücken/DE , L. Wirtz, Saarbrücken/DE, I.-A. Bischoff, Saarbrücken/DE, W. Haider, Saarbrücken/DE, A. Feuerstein, Saarbrücken/DE

12:30
Exploring the Chemistry of New Main Group Element-Based Heterocycles

J. O. Bauer, Regensburg/DE

12:50
Electron Transfer Reactions of Acyl Metalloids

M. Haas, Graz/AT , M. Drusgala, Graz/AT, S. Püschmann, Graz/AT

13:10
Mittagsimbiss
13:30
bis 15:00
ADUC-Mitgliederversammlung (Hörsaal 0.23)

DFG-WORKSHOP: "Fördermaßnahmen in der DFG-Einzelförderung - Ein Überblick mit Hinweisen und Tipps für eine erfolgreiche Antragstellung"
(Hörsaal 0.18)

15:15-16:00
Verleihung des Elisabeth und Prof. Dr. Horst-Dietrich Hardt-Preises

(Hörsaal 0.01, Audimax)

17:00
Stadtführung
Treffpunkt Rathaus (nur mit Anmeldung)
19:30
Gesellschaftsabend im Ratskeller

Reihe C
Photochemie

Chair: G. Jung Hörsaal 0.19

09:30
The principles of luminescence thermometry – From applications to fundamental questions

M. Suta, Düsseldorf/DE

09:50
Dynamic light-responsive porous frameworks

S. Krause, Stuttgart/DE

10:10
Light induced motion acceleration

M. Bekir, Potsdam/DE , M. Sperling, Potsdam/DE, S. Santer, Potsdam/DE

10:30
Electrifying Photocatalysis: New Frontiers in Light-Powered Organic Synthesis

J. P. Barham, Regensburg/DE , S. Wu, Regensburg/DE, X. Tian, Regensburg/DE

10:50
tba
11:10
Kaffeepause

Reihe C
Patterns, Interfaces and Confinement

Chair: R. Ludwig Hörsaal 0.19

11:30
Laser-Induced Carbonization – setting new standards for the application of bio-based carbon in flexible electronics

V. Strauss, Potsdam/DE , H. Wang, Potsdam/DE, S. Delacroix, Paris/FR, P. Jiménez-Calvo , Potsdam/DE

11:50
Parallel Chemical Synthesis in Polymer Nanoreactors

F. Loeffler, Potsdam/DE

12:10
Carbon Spherogel Monoliths – Black, Green, Hybrid and Beyond

M. S. Elsaesser, Salzburg/AT , A. K. Koopmann, Salzburg/AT, M. Salihovic, Salzburg/AT, N. Hüsing, Salzburg/AT

12:30
Interfacial chemistry and electrolyte solutions for alkali and alkaline earth metal anode batteries

J. Popovic-Neuber, Stuttgart/DE

12:50
Chemo-Intelligent Soft Colloids: Autonomous Regulation of Chemical Reactivity and Transport in Motile, Life-Like Soft Material-based Microreactors

L. Zeininger, Potsdam/DE

13:10
Mittagsimbiss
13:30
bis 15:00
ADUC-Mitgliederversammlung (Hörsaal 0.23)

DFG-WORKSHOP: "Fördermaßnahmen in der DFG-Einzelförderung - Ein Überblick mit Hinweisen und Tipps für eine erfolgreiche Antragstellung"
(Hörsaal 0.18)

15:15-16:00
Verleihung des Elisabeth und Prof. Dr. Horst-Dietrich Hardt-Preises

(Hörsaal 0.01, Audimax)

17:00
Stadtführung
Treffpunkt Rathaus (nur mit Anmeldung)
19:30
Gesellschaftsabend im Ratskeller

Reihe A
Homogene Katalyse

Chair: G. Manolikakes Hörsaal 0.01 (Audimax)

09:00
Transfer C-H Borylation of Alkenes under Rh(I)-Catalysis: Insight into the Synthetic Capacity, Mechanism & Selectivity-Control

P. Dydio, Strasbourg/FR

09:20
Group 6 Metal-Catalyzed Hydrogenation Reactions

C. Topf, Linz/AT

09:40
Pyrimidopteridine-catalyzed Photo-mediated Hydrocarbooxylation

J. Pospech, Rostock/DE , A. Petrosyan, Rostock/DE, L. Zach, Rostock/DE

10:00
Visible-light-mediated nickel-catalyzed carbon–heteroatom cross-couplings

B. Pieber, Potsdam/DE

10:20
Cobalt(I)-catalyzed regioselective allylic alkylation reactions

A. Casitas , Marburg/DE , P. Andreetta, Marburg/DE, C. Souilah, Marburg/DE

10:50
Kaffeepause

Reihe A
Drug Release

Chair: C. Ducho Hörsaal 0.01 (Audimax)

11:10
Taking up the chase with NMR Spectroscopy - From structural insights into solid drug-polymer formulations to their fate in biorelevant media

A.-C. Pöppler, Würzburg/DE , S. Bachmann, Würzburg/DE, S. Endres, Würzburg/DE, S. Scheidel, Würzburg/DE

11:30
Sonopharmacology: using the principles of polymer mechanochemistry for the activation of drugs

R. Göstl, Aachen/DE , S. Huo, Xiamen/CN, A. Herrmann, Aachen/DE

11:50
Mechanochemical Release by Ultrasound of Non-Covalently Bound Guests from a Supramolecular Cage

B. M. Schmidt, Düsseldorf/DE

12:10
Photoswitching of cyclic dipeptide-based systems with visible light

Z. Pianowski, Karlsruhe/DE

13:00
NFDI4Chem - chemisches Forschungsdatenmanagement und die digitale Chemie
(Hörsaal 0.01, Audimax)

13:30-13:45 Schlussworte (Hörsaal 0.01, Audimax)

14:00
bis 16:50 DHV-Workshop: "Bewerbung auf eine Professur"
(Hörsaal 0.23)

Reihe B
s-Block-Chemie

Chair: C. von Hänisch Hörsaal 0.18

09:00
Modification of Small Organic Anions by Encapsulation in Sodium Alkoxide Shells and Application of “Endohedral” Basicity

J. Klett, Mainz/DE

09:20
Über die Zehnfache Mercurierung und Silylierung von Ferrocen

M. Malischewski, Berlin/DE , S. M. Rupf, Berlin/DE, R. Sievers, Berlin/DE

09:40
Untersuchungen zur Entstehung und Stabilität von Berylliumcarboxylaten

M. Buchner, Marburg/DE , M. Müller, Marburg/DE

10:00
Potent small molecular-weight antiscalants operate by specific additive-cluster interactions beyond established mechanistic conceptions

S. E.  Wolf, Erlangen/DE , P. Duchstein, Erlangen/DE, P. I. Schodder, Erlangen/DE, S. Leupold, Erlangen/DE, T. Q. N. Dao, Erlangen/DE, M. R. Cicconi, Erlangen/DE, D. de Ligny, Erlangen/DE, V. Pipich, Garching/DE, S. Kababya, Haifa/IL, A. Schmidt, Haifa/IL, D. Zahn, Erlangen/DE

10:20
tba
10:50
Kaffeepause

Reihe B
Gruppe 13-Elemente

Chair: M. Scheer Hörsaal 0.18

11:10
Isolable Pnictaalumenes

C. Hering-Junghans, Rostock/DE , S. Nees, Würzburg/DE, M. Fischer, Rostock/DE, J.-E. Siewert, Rostock/DE, T. Wellnitz, Rostock/DE, F. Fantuzzi, Würzburg/DE, T. Kupfer, Würzburg/DE, J. T. Goettal, Würzburg/DE, H. Braunschweig, Würzburg/DE

11:30
Exploring the Chemical Bonding on Group 13/15 Compounds

D. M. Andrada, Saarbrücken/DE

11:50
Die Naphthalinplattform in der Borchemie

R. Frank, Braunschweig/DE

12:10
In Situ Formation of Allylboranes from Allenes and Dihydrogen and 1,2‑Carboborations of Allenes and Alkynes

U. Gellrich, Gießen/DE , M. Hasenbeck, Gießen/DE

12:30
Site-selective, light-controlled hydroboration

C. J. Teskey, Aachen/DE

13:00
NFDI4Chem - chemisches Forschungsdatenmanagement und die digitale Chemie
(Hörsaal 0.01, Audimax)

13:30-13:45 Schlussworte (Hörsaal 0.01, Audimax)

14:00
bis 16:50 DHV-Workshop: "Bewerbung auf eine Professur"
(Hörsaal 0.23)

Reihe C
Nanopartikel

Chair: G. Kickelbick Hörsaal 0.19

09:00
Regenerating supported metal nanoparticles for CO2 conversion applications

S. Mascotto, Hamburg/DE , B. Ehrhardt, Hamburg/DE, B. Rudolph, Hamburg/DE, A. Tsiotsias, Kolia/GR, M. Goula, Kolia/GR, E. Brusamarello, Padua/IT, A. Glisenti, Padua/IT

09:20
Magnetoplasmonic Au-Fe3O4 Nanoheterodimers for X-ray triggered cancer therapy

S. Klein, Erlangen/DE

09:40
MOF nanoparticles: From synthesis to applications in medicine

H. Bunzen, Augsburg/DE

10:00
Colloidal 2D Semiconductors: A Chemical Approach to Photonic Quantum Technologies

J. Lauth, Hannover/DE

10:20
tba
10:50
Kaffeepause

Reihe C
Polymerchemie und -verarbeitung

Chair: M. Gallei Hörsaal 0.19

11:10
Circular (polymer) economy with the aid of novel resources and upcycling of commercial polymers

H. Mutlu, Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen/DE

11:30
Terpene-Based Biopolymers as Novel Functional Biomaterials.

M. Winnacker, Garching bei München/DE , M. M. Kleybolte, Garching bei München/DE

11:50
Assembling polymers into fibres and gels by supramolecular forces

J. C. Brendel, Jena/DE , F. Sobotta, Jena/DE, F. V. Gruschwitz, Jena/DE, T. Klein, Jena/DE, H. F. Ulrich, Jena/DE

12:10
4D Microprinting of Functional Materials: Towards Life-Like Behaviors

E. Blasco, Heidelberg/DE

12:30
Heterobimetallic Coordination Polymers with Dithiocarbamatocarboxylate (DTCC) Ligands

P. Liebing, Jena/DE , J. Witzorke, Magdeburg/DE, F. Oehler, Halle/Saale/DE

13:00
NFDI4Chem - chemisches Forschungsdatenmanagement und die digitale Chemie
(Hörsaal 0.01, Audimax)

13:30-13:45 Schlussworte (Hörsaal 0.01, Audimax)

14:00
bis 16:50 DHV-Workshop: "Bewerbung auf eine Professur"
(Hörsaal 0.23)