Chemiedozententagung 2018

5. - 7. März 2018, Jena

Wissenschaftliches Programm

12:15
Wiley-VCH-Workshop:
"Opening the Editor´s Black Box: Insider Tips for Successful Submissions"
Hörsaal 4
13:45
Eröffnung, Verleihung der ADUC-Preise und des Carl-Duisberg-Gedächtnispreises Audimax/Hörsaal 1
15:45
Kaffeepause

A (Supramolekulare Chemie)

Hörsaal 2

16:10
Indigoid Chromophores - Versatile Tools for Responsive Functions

H. Dube, München/DE

16:30
Design and synthesis of macrocyclic receptors for recognition and detection of anions in water

E. Kataev, Chemnitz/DE

16:50
Intrinsic and Extrinsic Functionalization of Covalent Organic Cage Compounds

F. Beuerle, Würzburg/DE

17:10
Pause

A (Aromatische Verbindungen)

Hörsaal 2

17:20
Expanding the Net: Novel pi-Extended Materials Based On Six-membered Phosphorus Heterocycles

C. Romero-Nieto, Heidelberg/DE

17:40
Strategies for the Preparation of Organic n-Type Materials With Unconventional Architectures

F. Pammer, Ulm/DE, M. Grandl, Ulm/DE, S. Schraff, Ulm/DE, J. Jäger, Ulm/DE

18:00
BN and BP Analogues of Poly(p-phenylene vinylene) (PPV)

H. Helten, Aachen/DE, T. Lorenz, Aachen/DE, M. Crumbach, Aachen/DE

18:20
Pyridinylphenylboran-basierte Donor-Spiro-Akzeptor-Verbindungen

A. Lorbach, Konstanz/DE, M. Stanoppi, Konstanz/DE

18:40
n-Channel Organic Semiconductors Derived from Four-Coordinate Boron Complexes of Substituted Thienylthiazoles

A. Nowak-Król, Würzburg/DE, R. Hecht, Würzburg/DE

19:00
Oxidative Ring Contraction of Cyclobutenes

D. Didier, München/DE

19:30
Get-Together Foyer

B (Anorg. Komplexchemie)

Hörsaal 3

16:10
The ABC in Pincer Chemistry - from Amine- to Borylene- and Carbon-based Pincer-Ligands

R. Langer, Marburg/DE, L. Vondung, Marburg/DE, L. Maser, Marburg/DE

16:30
Schema Q - Schaltbare Bildung und Spaltung einer Schwefel-verbrückten Zweikernstruktur des Typs [2M-2S]

A. Berkefeld, Tübingen/DE, F. Koch, Tübingen/DE, B. Speiser, Tübingen/DE, H. Schubert, Tübingen/DE

16:50
Benzylene-Linked [NPN]- and [PNP]-Ligands and Their Group 4, Group 5 and Group 6 Complexes

J. Ballmann, Heidelberg/DE

17:10
Pause

B (Anorg. Komplexchemie)

Hörsaal 3

17:20
Manipulation of late transition metals by coordination of ambiphilic PMP ligands

M. E. Tauchert, Aachen/DE, P. Steinhoff, Aachen/DE, R. Steinbock, Aachen/DE

17:40
Inter- vs. Intramolekulare photokatalytische CO2-Reduktion mit Rhenium-basierten Verbindungen

M. Schwalbe, Berlin/DE

18:00
Solvent-controlled CO2 Reduction by a Triphos-Iron-Hydride Complex

U.-P. Apfel, Bochum/DE, A. Petuker, Bochum/DE, A. Khedkar, Mülheim a. d. Ruhr/DE, L. Iffland, Bochum/DE, M. Lieb, Bochum/DE, F. Wittkamp, Bochum/DE, M. van Gastel, Mülheim a. d. Ruhr/DE, M. Roemelt, Mülheim a. d. Ruhr/DE

18:20
Beyond Common Bonding Model, Noninnocent Ferrocene-Transition Metal Interactions

M. R. Ringenberg, Stuttgart/DE, K. M. Schäfer, Stuttgart /DE, L. Reinders , Stuttgart/DE

18:40
Photokatalytische CO2-Reduktion an immobilisierten molekularen Katalysatoren auf Chalkogenid-Nanokristallen

M. F. Kuehnel, Swansea/GB, C. D. Sahm, Cambridge/GB, K. E. Dalle, Cambridge/GB, K. L. Orchard, Cambridge/GB, G. Neri, Liverpool/GB, J. R. Lee, Liverpool/GB, A. J. Cowan, Liverpool/GB, E. Reisner, Cambridge/GB

19:30
Get-Together Foyer

C (Medizinalchemie)

Hörsaal 4

16:10
An Exhaustive Assessment of Computer-Based Drug Discovery Methods by High-Throughput Screening Data

O. Koch, Dortmund/DE

16:30
Impact of Chemistry on the Personalized Regenerative Medicine

X. Cheng, Heidelberg/DE

16:50
Pause

C (Peptide und Proteine)

Hörsaal 4

17:20
Supramolecular receptors for the recognition and discrimination of epigenetically modified lysines

T. Gruber, Lincoln/GB

17:40
Chemical synthesis of membrane proteins using in situ-cleavable solubility unit

A. A. Tietze, Darmstadt/DE, A. C. Baumruck, Darmstadt/DE, L. K. Steinacker, Darmstadt/DE

18:00
The Heterodimeric Coiled Coil as a Reaction Scaffold

F. Thomas, Göttingen/DE, W. M. Rink, Göttingen/DE, N. B. Paul, Göttingen/DE

18:20
Towards Molecular Understanding of Early Stages of Gluten-Related Disorders

V. I. Dodero, Bielefeld/DE

18:40
Struktur, Dynamik und Funktion von Proteinen in einer imitierten intrazellulären Umgebung

M. Kovermann, Konstanz/DE, B. Köhn, Konstanz/DE

19:30
Get-Together Foyer

A (Organokatalyse)

Hörsaal 2

08:30
Are there carbenes in N-heterocyclic carbene organocatalysis?

O. Hollóczki, Bonn/DE

08:50
CO2-Assisted Synthesis of Non-symmetric α-Diketones Directly from Aldehydes via C-C Bond Formation

S. Das, Göttingen/DE, P. Hirapara, Göttingen/DE, D. Riemer, Göttingen/DE

09:10
Lewis-Base-Catalyzed Selective Reductions of Ynones with Mild Hydride Donors

I. Vilotijevic, Jena/DE, F. Schömberg, Jena/DE, Y. Zi, Jena/DE

09:30
Ammoniumylide in der stereoselektiven Katalyse

D. Worgull, Düsseldorf/DE, L. Öhler, Düsseldorf/DE

09:50
Computerchemische Untersuchungen zur Aktivierung von Elektrophilen durch Pnicogenbrücken

M. Breugst, Köln/DE, J. Schmauck, Köln/DE

10:10
Kaffeepause

A (Org. Synthesemethoden)

Hörsaal 2

10:30
Aerobe Allylierung einfacher Alkohole mittels dualer Organokatalyse

A. Breder, Göttingen/DE, K. Rode, Göttingen/DE, M. Palomba, Perugia/IT, S. Ortgies, Göttingen/DE

10:50
Lewis Base Catalyzed Nucleophilic Substitutions

P. H. Huy, Saarbrücken/DE, T. Stach, Saarbrücken/DE, S. Motsch, Stuttgart/DE, I. Filbrich, Saarbrücken/DE

11:10
Fluorinated diazoalkanes – from the impact of a single fluorine atom towards enantioselective catalysis

R. M. Koenigs, Aachen/DE

11:30
Visible Light Activation for the Preparation and Activation of Fluorinated Compounds

M. Hopkinson, Berlin/DE, S. Dix, Berlin/DE, L. Kleebauer, Berlin/DE, A. Mavroskoufis, Berlin/DE, H. Simmons, Berlin/DE

12:00
Event Hochschullehre:
"Praktikum, Lehrbuch und Vorlesung: ein Dreiklang für immer?" (12:00-12:45)
Audimax/Hörsaal 1
12:45
Individuelle Mittagspause (Möglichkeit: Cafeteria/Abbe-Mensa, bis 14:00 Uhr)

Parallel

DFG-Workshop (Hörsaal 4, bis 13:45 Uhr)

ab 13:00 Uhr

ADUC-Mitgliederversammlung (SR113)

A (Bioaktive Verbindungen)

Hörsaal 2

14:00
The Chemical Diversity of Microbial Communication - The Tale of Two Recent Discoveries -

C. Beemelmanns, Jena/DE

14:20
Kovalente Lektin-Inhibition und Anwendung in der Bildgebung von Bakteriellen Biofilmen

A. Titz, Saarbrücken/DE, S. Wagner, Saarbrücken/DE, D. Hauck, Saarbrücken/DE, M. Hoffmann, Saarbrücken/DE, R. Sommer, Saarbrücken/DE, I. Joachim, Saarbrücken/DE, R. Müller, Saarbrücken/DE, A. Imberty, Grenoble/FR, A. Varrot, Grenoble/FR

14:40
Radikalische und anionische Umlagerungskaskaden in der Synthese von abeo-Steroiden

P. Heretsch, Berlin/DE, F. L. Dücker, Berlin/DE, R. C. Heinze, Berlin/DE, F. Noack, Berlin/DE

15:00
Total Synthesis of Natural Products and Analogues – the Search for Novel Antiinfectives

N. Schützenmeister, Hamburg/DE, M. Schacht, Hamburg/DE, M. Assmann, Hamburg/DE, G. J. Boehlich, Hamburg/DE

15:20
Synergy in and Biosynthesis of Natural Products from Pseudomonads

P. Stallforth, Jena/DE, J. Arp, Jena/DE, S. Götze, Jena/DE, R. Mukherji, Jena/DE, M. Klapper, Jena/DE

15:40
Kaffeepause

A (Metallkatalyse)

Hörsaal 2

16:00
„Unterbrochene“ kupferkatalysierte Transferhydrierungen – Stereoselektive Hydrohalogenierungen von Alkinen

J. F. Teichert, Berlin/DE, M. Das, Berlin/DE

16:20
Suzuki-Miyaura Cross-Coupling of α-(Trifluoromethyl)benzyl Tosylates

M. Tredwell, Mülheim an der Ruhr/DE

16:40
Renewable Reagents in Organic Synthesis

A. P. Antonchick, Dortmund/DE

17:00
Directed C–H functionalisation of cycloalkanes catalysed by palladium acetate

R. Hrdina, Giessen/DE

17:20
Kaskaden-Anellierung nucleophiler Heterocyclen mit Propargylalkoholen mittels Rutheniumkatalyse

E. Haak, Magdeburg/DE

17:40
Accessing new heterocyclic materials with cross dehydrogenative couplings

F. W. Patureau, Kaiserslautern/DE

18:00
Stadtführung
19:30
Gesellschaftsabend
im Historischen Rathaus

B (Anorg. Hauptgruppenchemie)

Hörsaal 3

08:30
Alkoxy-Stabilisierte Alkylverbindungen des Natriums und Kaliums

J. Klett, Mainz/DE

08:50
Koordinationsverbindungen des Berylliums mit biorelevanten funktionellen Gruppen

M. R. Buchner, Marburg/DE, M. Müller, Marburg/DE

09:10
Synthese, Charakterisierung und Reaktivität zweikerniger Hauptgruppenelementverbindungen

R. Kretschmer, Regensburg/DE

09:30
Reactivity of an amido-substituted silicon cluster

F. Lips, Münster/DE

09:50
Nukleophile Borverbindungen

R. Frank, Braunschweig/DE

10:10
Kaffeepause

B (Anorg. Hauptgruppenchemie)

Hörsaal 3

10:50
Electron-rich and electron-poor silicon(IV) species: unexpected dimerization reactions and the first neutral silicon Lewis super acid.

L. Greb, Heidelberg/DE, N. Kramer, Heidelberg/DE, R. Maskey, Heidelberg/DE

11:10
Kationische Bismutamide: Synthese, Charakterisierung und CH Aktivierungsreaktionen

C. Lichtenberg, Würzburg/DE

11:30
Activation of sulfur hexafluoride by phosphines: Access to novel fluorination reagents

F. Dielmann, Münster/DE, F. Buß, Münster/DE

12:00
Event Hochschullehre:
"Praktikum, Lehrbuch und Vorlesung: ein Dreiklang für immer?" (12:00-12:45)
Audimax/Hörsaal 1
12:45
Individuelle Mittagspause (Möglichkeit: Cafeteria/Abbe-Mensa, bis 14:00 Uhr)

Parallel

DFG-Workshop (Hörsaal 4, bis 13:45 Uhr)

ab 13:00 Uhr

ADUC-Mitgliederversammlung (SR113)

B (Liganden und Intermediate)

Hörsaal 3

14:00
2,6-Bis(diazaboryl)pyridin – Ein sterisch anspruchsvoller superbasischer Pyridinligand

T. Böttcher, Freiburg/DE, J. Schröder, Freiburg/DE, D. Himmel, Freiburg/DE

14:20
Main Group Radicals and Radicaloids Build on New Carbon-Donor Ligands

R. S. Ghadwal, Bielefeld/DE, D. Rottschäfer, Bielefeld/DE, N. K. T. Ho, Bielefeld/DE

14:40
Generation of Parent Phenylphosphinidene and its Reactivity toward Small Molecules

A. Mardyukov, Gießen/DE, P. Schreiner, Gießen/DE, D. Niedek, Gießen/DE

15:00
Metallocene und Metallocenophane der p-Block Elemente

A. Schäfer, Saarbrücken/DE, T Betzholz, Saarbrücken/DE, C. Gretsch, Saarbrücken/DE, W. Haider, Saarbrücken/DE, C. Müller, Saarbrücken/DE, A. Stahlich, Saarbrücken/DE, L. Wirtz, Saarbrücken/DE

15:20
Synthese von und mit Metallocenkatalysatoren

J. Streuff, Freiburg/DE

15:40
Kaffeepause

B (Photoaktive Komplexe)

Hörsaal 3

16:00
Linear it is! – Photophysik und Photochemie niederkoordinierter Kupfer(I)- und Zink(II)-Komplexe

A. Steffen, Würzburg/DE, B. Hupp, Würzburg/DE, M. Gernert, Würzburg/DE, C. M. Marian, Düsseldorf/DE

16:20
Highly Luminescent Copper(I) Bis(amidinate) Clusters and Digold Bis(amidine) Complexes

M. Stollenz, Kennesaw/US, O. Ugarte Trejo, Kennesaw/US, A. Calderón Díaz, Kennesaw/US, N. Siwabut, Kennesaw/US, N. Z. Maya, Kennesaw/US, N. Bhuvanesh, College Station/US

16:40
Design of heteroleptic copper photosensitizers with respect to light-driven H2 production

M. Karnahl, Stuttgart/DE

17:00
Insights into Structure-Property Relationships of Copper Photosensitizers

S. Tschierlei, Ulm/DE

17:20
Cu(I) 4H-imidazolate complexes – photosensitisers with unique properties

M. Schulz, Jena/DE

18:00
Stadtführung
19:30
Gesellschaftsabend
im Historischen Rathaus

C (Enzyme)

Hörsaal 4

08:30
Biosynthetic Design of Natural Products

H. Kries, Jena/DE

08:50
UV/VIS-Spectroelectrochemical Investigation of Flavoenzymes

G. Nöll, Siegen/DE, S. Vogt, Siegen/DE

09:10
Studying temperature-dependent equilibria by quantitative chiroptical spectroscopy

S. Lüdeke, Freiburg/DE, S. Schiller, Freiburg/DE

09:30
Synthesis of enantiopure compounds by combining biocatalyis and separation processes

J. von Langermann, Rostock/DE, D. Uhrich, Rostock/DE, D. Hülsewede, Rostock/DE, L.-E. Meyer, Rostock/DE

09:50
Using Synthetic Polymers to Enhance Nature’s Catalysts

G. Delaittre, Karlsruhe/DE, A. Beloqui, Karlsruhe/DE, G. Gil Alvaradejo, Karlsruhe/DE, J. Morgenstern, Karlsruhe/DE, A. Yu. Kobitski, Karlsruhe/DE, G. U. Nienhaus, Karlsruhe/DE, J. Hubbuch, Karlsruhe/DE

10:10
Kaffeepause

C (Funktionale Anorg. Materialien)

Hörsaal 4

10:50
Long Persistent Luminescent Materials

J. Arras, Karlsruhe/DE

11:10
Probing Next Generation Ultrathin Electronics

J. Lauth, Delft/NL, E. Klein, Hamburg/DE, C. Klinke, Hamburg/DE, S. Kinge, Zaventem/BE, L. D. A. Siebbeles, Delft/NL

11:30
Syntheses in Ball Mills – Solvent free pathways towards porous carbons and polymer frameworks

L. Borchardt, Dresden/DE

12:00
Event Hochschullehre:
"Praktikum, Lehrbuch und Vorlesung: ein Dreiklang für immer?" (12:00-12:45)
Audimax/Hörsaal 1
12:45
Individuelle Mittagspause (Möglichkeit: Cafeteria/Abbe-Mensa, bis 14:00 Uhr)

Parallel

DFG-Workshop (Hörsaal 4, bis 13:45 Uhr)

ab 13:00 Uhr

ADUC-Mitgliederversammlung (SR113)

C (Nanostrukturierte Grenzflächen)

Hörsaal 4

14:00
Nonclassical crystallization in vitro et in vivo: colloid-mediated mineralization pathways as a potent route to functional hybrid materials

S. E. Wolf, Erlangen/DE, J. Harris, Erlangen/DE, C. F. Böhm, Erlangen/DE, M. Schüssler, Erlangen/DE, V. Pipich, Garching/DE, P. Zavattieri, Lafayette/US, F. Marin, Dijon/FR, T. Grünewald, Grenoble/FR, L. Estroff, Ithaca/US, R. M. Hovden, Ann Arbor/US

14:20
Learning from Sea Shells – Bio-Inspired Approaches Toward Mesoscale Architectures in Functional Spinel Oxides

A. S. Schenk, Bayreuth/DE, S. Eiben, Stuttgart/DE, M. Goll, Stuttgart/DE, A. N. Kulak, Leeds/GB, F. C. Meldrum , Leeds/GB, H. Jeske, Stuttgart/DE, C. Wege , Stuttgart/DE, S. Ludwigs, Stuttgart/DE

14:40
Explaining organic chemistry at surfaces with electronic structure analysis

R. Tonner, Marburg/DE, L. P. Pecher, Marburg/DE

15:00
Nanostructuring perovskite oxides for energy conversion applications using hybrid polymeric precursors

S. Mascotto, Hamburg/DE, M. D'Arienzo, Milan/IT, A. Glisenti, Padua/IT, W. C. Jung, Daejeon/KR

15:20
Living on the Edge: Excitons at the Quantum Dot/Organic Semiconductor Interface

M. Scheele, Tübingen/DE

15:40
Kaffeepause

C (Materialien & Elektrochemie)

Hörsaal 4

16:00
Selective Signal Amplification by Dynamic Nuclear Polarization to Probe the Surface of Functional Materials

T. Gutmann, Darmstadt/DE

16:20
Sustainable Energy Storage Materials

C. Liedel, Potsdam/DE

16:40
On the Use of Polyelectrolytes and Polymediators in Electrosynthesis

R. Francke, Rostock/DE, B. Schille, Rostock/DE

17:00
Enhanced Photoelectrochemical Water Oxidation Efficiency of CuWO4 Photoanodes by Surface Modification with Ag2NCN

A. Slabon, Aachen/DE

17:20
Field-enhanced Ion Transport in Ceria

A. R. Genreith-Schriever, Aachen/DE, A. H. H. Ramadan, Aachen /DE, R. A. De Souza, Aachen/DE

17:40
Intercalation Based Maeterials for Fluoride Ion Batteries

O. Clemens, Darmstadt/DE

18:00
Stadtführung
19:30
Gesellschaftsabend
im Historischen Rathaus

A (Synthese Organischer Polymere)

Hörsaal 2

08:30
Functional nanostructures from tailor-made polymers by RAFT and click chemistry

J. C. Brendel, Jena/DE

08:50
Terpene-Based and Functional Polyamides and Novel Biomolecule-Polymer Conjugates

M. Winnacker, München/DE, M. Neumeier, München/DE, B. Rieger, München/DE

09:10
Highly functional polysaccharide hydrogels

M. Gericke, Jena/DE, M. Witzler, Rheinbach/DE, A. Enkelmann, Jena/DE, G. Schneider, Jena/DE, M. Schulze, Rheinbach/DE, T. Heinze, Jena/DE

09:30
Building macromolecular mimetics of cell constituents

A. Bertin, Berlin/DE

09:50
Reversible Bindungen bei konjugierten Oligomeren und Polymeren: Von schaltbaren Polymeren bis zur Selbstheilung

M. Hager, Jena/DE, J. Ahner, Jena/DE, M. Micheel, Jena/DE, B. Dietzek, Jena/DE

10:10
Double Hydrophilic Block Copolymer Self-assembly in Aqueous Solution

B. V. K. J. Schmidt, Potsdam/DE

10:30
Kaffeepause

A (Anwendung Organischer Polymere)

Hörsaal 2

11:00
Precise Control of Surface Coverage Densities on Micro- and Nanoparticles by Supramolecular Host-Guest Chemistry

A. Hennig, Bremen/DE

11:20
Efficient and Non-toxic Gene Delivery by Shape-Changing Micelles

A. Träger, Jena/DE, M. N. Leiske, Jena/DE, F. H. Schacher, Jena/DE, U. S. Schubert, Jena/DE

11:40
Light-controlled smart materials - hydrogels for drug release and beyond.

Z. Pianowski, Karlsruhe/DE, J. Karcher, Karlsruhe/DE, K. Schneider, Karlsruhe/DE

12:00
Functional materials based on protein containers and inorganic nanoparticles

T. Beck, Aachen/DE

12:20
Fructose funktionalisierte Polymere und Nanostrukturen zum Targeting von Brustkrebs-Zellen

M. Gottschaldt, Jena/DE

12:40
Turning photons into drugs: advanced photoactive compounds and interfaces in the resistance era

A. Galstyan, Münster/DE

13:00
DHV-Workshop: "Bewerbung auf eine Professur" (13:00 - 16:15 Uhr)
(begrenzte Teilnehmerzahl, Anmeldung erforderlich)
SR 113

B (Poröse Anorganische Verbindungen)

Hörsaal 3

08:30
Bonding Concepts of Inorganic Chemistry Revisited

S. Grabowsky, Bremen/DE, M. Fugel, Bremen/DE

08:50
NHC-basierte Organometallverbindungen für katalytische und supramolekulare Anwendungen

A. Pöthig, Garching/DE, P. J. Altmann, Garching/DE

09:10
Functional and Responsive Metal-Organic Frameworks

S. Henke, Dortmund/DE, R. Pallach, Dortmund/DE, L. Frentzel-Beyme, Dortmund/DE

09:30
Gitterdynamiken in anorganisch-organischen Gerüstverbindungen

G. Kieslich, München/DE

09:50
Manufacturing of Micro-macroporous Composites of MOFs on Cellular Supports for Sorptive Heat Transformation Applications

A. Lieb, Magdeburg/DE, J. G. Eggebrecht, Magdeburg/DE, U. Betke, Magdeburg/DE

10:10
Electrospinning to prepare mesostructured photocatalysts and photoelectrodes

R. Marschall, Gießen/DE, M. Einert, Gießen/DE, A. Blößer, Gießen/DE

10:30
Kaffeepause

B (Anorganische Festkörper)

Hörsaal 3

11:00
Exploring Structural Complexity in Heterogeneous Catalysts

T. Lunkenbein, Berlin/DE, L. Masliuk, Berlin/DE, A. Trunschke, Berlin/DE

11:20
Einfluss der Polarisierbarkeit des Anionengitters auf den Ionentransport in festen Ionenleitern

W. Zeier, Gießen/DE

11:40
Synthese und Eigenschaften neuer drei- und zweidimensionaler Übergangsmetallcarbide

C. Birkel, Darmstadt/DE, M. H. Tran, Darmstadt/DE

12:00
Subvalente Oxido- und Nitridometallate: Chemische Verzwilligung ionischer und metallischer Festkörper

C. Hoch, München/DE

12:20
Temperaturabhängiger Valenzwechsel in YbPd2Al3

O. Janka, Münster/DE, F. Stegemann, Münster/DE, J. Stahl, München/DE, D. Johrendt, München/DE

12:40
Revealing the nature of bonding in polar intermetallic compounds

S. Steinberg, Aachen/DE

13:00
DHV-Workshop: "Bewerbung auf eine Professur" (13:00 - 16:15 Uhr)
(begrenzte Teilnehmerzahl, Anmeldung erforderlich)
SR 113

C (Analytische Methoden)

Hörsaal 4

08:30
Rigidly tethered bis-phosphoric acids: Novel probes for the detection of ferric ions by fluorescence and CD-spectroscopy

J. Niemeyer, Essen/DE

08:50
The revival of the ultracentrifuge: quantitative study of colloids for life science applications

I. Nischang, Jena/DE

09:10
Supramolecular analytical chemistry with boronic acids and carbon monoxide releasing devices

A. Schiller, Jena/DE

09:30
Matrix-isolation VCD spectroscopy: Towards the characterization of chiral reactive intermediates.

C. Merten, Bochum/DE

09:50
Supramolecular Sensing Ensembles with Improved Analyte Detection & Quantification Capabilities

F. Biedermann, Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen/DE, S. Sinn, Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen/DE

10:10
Selektive Bildgebung verschiedener Integrin-Subtypen mittels Positronenemissionstomographie

J. Notni, Garching/DE

10:30
Kaffeepause

C (Chemische Biologie)

Hörsaal 4

11:00
Fluorogenic Probes for Bioorthogonal Chemistry and Live-Cell Imaging

R. Wombacher, Heidelberg/DE

11:20
Illuminating RNA by foreign letters

S. Kath-Schorr, Bonn/DE, F. Eggert, Bonn/DE, C. Domnick, Bonn/DE

11:40
Automated Synthesis of Plant Glycans and Their Application in Cell Wall Biology

F. Pfrengle, Potsdam/DE

12:00
Identification of chemical mediators in cross-kingdom communication between macroalgae and its associated bacteria

T. Wichard, Jena/DE

12:20
Conformational µ-PIIIA peptide isomers revisited: The impact of disulfide connectivity on structure and bioactivity

D. Tietze, Darmstadt/DE, P. Heimer, Bonn/DE, E. Leipold, Jena/DE, D. Kaufmann, Darmstadt/DE, S. H. Heinemann, Jena/DE, D. Imhof, Bonn/DE

12:40
Synthesis of Galactosylated Glycosylphosphatidylinositols from Trypanosoma Parasites

D. Varon Silva, Potsdam/DE, M. Grube, Potsdam/DE, B.-Y. Lee, Potsdam/DE, A. Malik, Potsdam/DE

13:00
DHV-Workshop: "Bewerbung auf eine Professur" (13:00 - 16:15 Uhr)
(begrenzte Teilnehmerzahl, Anmeldung erforderlich)
SR 113